Respect for your privacy is our priority, at VAPOVOR (" we "), we are committed to making each of your confidential data.

Following the regulation of act RGPD, we have published this privacy policy (" Policy ") to explain to you in a clear and comprehensible way to our collecting and using the data of our customers and visitors on www.vapovor.com (" the Site ") and as well you detailing your rights.

All of our team, during the collection of your data, take care to :

• collect the data strictly necessary for the management of our website, products and sales.

• use your data fairly, lawfully and transparently

• regularly update your data, and keep, a time necessary for the realization of the imperatives of our treatments, your data.

This policy complements and is an integral part of the GTS (General Terms of Sale) site ww.vapovor.com, and is complemented by the policy to manage cookies.

Who is responsible for the use of your data ?

VAPOVOR (located sis 18 boulevard Chastenet de Gery 94270 Le Kremlin Bicetre) (" we ") is responsible for the processing of personal data of its customers and visitors to the site (" you ").

What is personal data ?

A personal data (or personal data) is information that can identify you, directly or indirectly ; it may be your email address or mailing address, your preferences or your browsing data, your name or even your name.

What is the role of the person responsible for treatment ?

This person (or organization) has the role of decision regarding your personal data, and determine how and why to process your personal data.

In what purpose we use your data ?

It is critical to treat your data only for :

• verification of the required legal age to purchase our products smoking (18 years) ;

• manage the CLUB and the loyalty program ;

• do the accounting ;

• the management of legal disputes and unpaid ;

• to inform you of information relating to VAPOVOR and offers to send to you ;

• implementation of promotional operations ;

• manage your reviews on our services and products ;

• respond to your requests ;

• establish the operations necessary to the management of our relations :

- Management of the contracts that bind us

- Respond to your commands effectively

These activities are associated with our contractual and legal obligations of trader products to vaping.

They respond to our interest to communicate easily with you, and, when you have consented, to send you marketing.

What are the personal data that we use ?

The following data is collected to enable us to proceed with treatments listed above :

• Your favorite products or favorite

• your purchase history

• your browsing data

• your e-mail address and postal

• your first and last names

• your date of birth

• your telephone number and/or mobile.

With that share your information ?

• Our Team

Only members of our team have access to your data and manipulates it for specific needs, such as department members, logistics, commercial, it, marketing, responsible for litigation and control.

• Our sub-contractors

Some of our sub-contractors have access to your data for the processing of certain services, such as for example for Colissimo to send you your order or even Notice-Checked with a mission to collect and process your views and comments, or Intercom which uses certain data for the treatment of Chat online.

• Our partners

In addition to applying strict measures of confidentiality to the possible, it is possible that your data may be transmitted to our trusted partners.

• Our service providers-banking / Payment

Our payment partners, The company's General and Paypal, collect, process and use your data to make the payment for your order on our website. These treatments are secure, subject to the rules of safety in the sector of e-commerce.

• Organization external

It is possible that some of your data to be passed on to officers, agencies or auxiliaries of justices when we are required by law.

How much time do we store your data ?

We store your personal data during our business relationship, as well as 3 years after our last contact, which is valid for our clients and prospects.

It is possible that for the purposes of proof of a right or a legal obligation, your data may be retained for longer, in the form of archives, separate from other data, for a period provided by law, or for a duration consistent with the legal obligations.

On your data, what your rights are ?

You have a right of access, modification and deletion of your data. You are given the opportunity to request a limitation of processing your data, see you object in whole to the processing of your data.

You have a right to portability, which is to give you the opportunity to ask us for a file that is readable and structured of all the data concerning you and being in our possession. We can supply a PDF file, with your data, structured, sent by email and recoverable directly from your customer space.

In particular or general, you can decide the fate of your data after your death, saving these guidelines with a person of trust ; certified by the national Commission on informatics and liberties (CNIL).

For more information on your rights : the site of the CNIL.

You can also make a complaint to the CNIL if you feel that we are not abiding by our obligations and your rights.

Contact us ?

For any questions or to exercise your rights, you can contact our customer service by mail at contact@vapovor.com or by phone 01 82 83 23 25.

We strive to respond to requests in a timely manner.